Federal Skilled Worker

The Federal Skilled Worker program is managed by the Express Entry program. To learn more about the Express Entry program click here .

Federal Skilled Worker program requirements:

  • Have professional work experience of at least one continuous year of full-time paid work experience or the equivalent in part-time continuous employment listed in the National Occupational Classification (O, A or B) in the last 10 years.
  • A Canadian diploma, certificate, or credential  AND/OR a foreign educational credential, and an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) by an agency approved by CIC to show it is equal to a completed Canadian secondary or post-secondary educational credential.
  • Have enough money to support themselves and his/her family for six months after arrival in Canada.
  • Score a minimum of 67 points under the following scheme:

 

Education 25 points Years of study and diploma or degree obtained
Language 28 points Level of English or French ( IELTS or TEF )
Experience 15 points Years of professional work experience
Age 12 points Age of the principal applicant
Arranged employment 10 points If you have a valid job offer
Adaptability 10 points Points for several factors that could help the applicant to adapt to Canadian life

If you want to know if you qualify please :

Call us at (705) 795-3535

or

Write us at info@cicimmigration.ca

or

Contact Us

or

If you would like us to go forward with your papers you can go to Paypal to provide the funds for the requested service. Please remember to use your referral code for 20% off. That would save you $206.00 off of the regular price.

Thank you

Federal Skilled Worker Program $1,030.00

I pray we can be of service to you. Thank you.